Start Time: 11:15am

Info: Disregard places on scoring. Top 3 men and top 3 women regardless of status is how awards are presented

Start list for Telluride, CO 2019 Newcomer Race Run 1

Race registration is still open. This starting order is not accurate until the Monday night captain's meeting.

Bib Rank Racer Airline Indiv Seed Team Seed Group Status
49 Ron Stearney RP 0 3 1 Employee or Retiree
55 Ellen Wardrop AA 0 4 2 Employee or Retiree
75 Cindi Bickel WN 0 7 1 Employee or Retiree
69 Ming Fu UA 0 11 1 Employee or Retiree
54 Alejandro Fandino B6 0 12 1 Employee or Retiree
52 Lisa Clark 5X 0 16 1 Employee or Retiree
72 Bonnie Runia AA 0 4 2 Employee or Retiree
51 BRINTON ROBINSON B6 0 12 1 Employee or Retiree
71 Brigitte Lakah 5X 0 16 1 Employee or Retiree
53 Bill Mccord AA 0 4 2 Employee or Retiree
56 Scott Cotroneo AA 0 4 1 Employee or Retiree
57 Stephanie Layman AA 0 4 1 Employee or Retiree
50 Connie Mccord AA 0 4 2 Employee or Retiree
76 Carlita Griffith AA 0 4 1 Employee or Retiree
74 MICHAEL SCHIRMANN AA 0 4 1 Employee or Retiree
59 Devin Bargainnier AA 0 4 1 Friend
64 Raymond Sullivan UA 0 11 1 Dependant
70 Frank Sieracki UA 0 11 2 Friend
73 Emi Mccullough DL 0 10 1 Dependant
78 Vincent Cangemi AA 0 4 3 Friend
61 Scott Christopher WN 0 7 1 Friend
62 Tashia Boyer AA 0 4 1 Dependant
63 Greg Boyer AA 0 4 1 Dependant
60 Susan Epperson AA 0 4 3 Friend
58 Dan Lew UA 0 11 3 Friend
77 Gene Griffith AA 0 4 1 Dependant
65 David Kuliju AA 0 4 1 Friend
66 Melissa Wall AA 0 4 1 Friend
67 JP Woodruff AA 0 4 1 Dependant
68 Steve Austin AA 0 4 1 Friend

Start list for Telluride, CO 2019 Newcomer Race Run 2

Bib Place Racer Airline Run 1 Indiv Seed Team Seed Group Status
49 8 Ron Stearney RP 42.67 0 1 Employee or Retiree
55 2 Ellen Wardrop AA 34.24 0 2 Employee or Retiree
75 10 Cindi Bickel WN 47.35 0 1 Employee or Retiree
69 7 Ming Fu UA 43.42 0 1 Employee or Retiree
54 14 Alejandro Fandino B6 DSQ 0 1 Employee or Retiree
52 3 Lisa Clark 5X 35.48 0 1 Employee or Retiree
72 13 Bonnie Runia AA 61.1 0 2 Employee or Retiree
51 1 BRINTON ROBINSON B6 31.63 0 1 Employee or Retiree
71 11 Brigitte Lakah 5X 46.87 0 1 Employee or Retiree
53 0 Bill Mccord AA DNS 0 2 Employee or Retiree
56 5 Scott Cotroneo AA 38.64 0 1 Employee or Retiree
57 4 Stephanie Layman AA 37.06 0 1 Employee or Retiree
50 9 Connie Mccord AA 0 2 Employee or Retiree
76 6 Carlita Griffith AA 40.17 0 1 Employee or Retiree
74 12 MICHAEL SCHIRMANN AA 49.56 0 1 Employee or Retiree
59 0 Devin Bargainnier AA 39.04 0 1 Friend
64 0 Raymond Sullivan UA 32.43 0 1 Dependant
70 0 Frank Sieracki UA 38.01 0 2 Friend
73 0 Emi Mccullough DL 32.9 0 1 Dependant
78 0 Vincent Cangemi AA 37.73 0 3 Friend
61 0 Scott Christopher WN 33.5 0 1 Friend
62 0 Tashia Boyer AA 43.66 0 1 Dependant
63 0 Greg Boyer AA 37.99 0 1 Dependant
60 0 Susan Epperson AA 49.48 0 3 Friend
58 0 Dan Lew UA DNS 0 3 Friend
77 0 Gene Griffith AA DSQ 0 1 Dependant
65 0 David Kuliju AA DNS 0 1 Friend
66 0 Melissa Wall AA DNS 0 1 Friend
67 0 JP Woodruff AA DNS 0 1 Dependant
68 0 Steve Austin AA DNS 0 1 Friend