Start Time: 11:30am

Info: All Newcomers are encouraged to give racing a try. This is a "no jeopardy" event and you can win gift certificates from AdvenTours for scuba lessons or Trips. Newcomers will race immediately after the Snowboard Race is completed, starting at the Lower Bashor race shack (NASTAR start shack).

Start list for Steamboat Springs, CO 2020 Newcomer Race Run 1

Race registration is still open. This starting order is not accurate until the Monday night captain's meeting.

Bib Rank Racer Airline Indiv Seed Team Seed Group Status
65 Patrick Barry AA 0 3 1 Employee or Retiree
70 Daniel Miller WN 0 4 2 Employee or Retiree
59 Tom Rossow AS 0 5 1 Employee or Retiree
41 Holly Prussey DL 0 6 1 Employee or Retiree
48 Bernhard Tauffer G4 0 8 1 Employee or Retiree
43 Megan Starkey F9 0 9 1 Employee or Retiree
44 Derek Shattenberg CP 0 10 1 Employee or Retiree
63 andrew burton OO 0 11 1 Employee or Retiree
45 Peter Alig RP 0 12 1 Employee or Retiree
49 Martin Connor UA 0 14 1 Employee or Retiree
60 Dana Marchione B6 0 15 1 Employee or Retiree
71 Christopher Ellis OH 0 26 1 Employee or Retiree
40 Frank Lacorte AA 0 3 2 Employee or Retiree
69 fatima shafi DL 0 6 1 Employee or Retiree
42 Daniel Silosky G4 0 8 1 Employee or Retiree
61 Spencer Howard F9 0 9 1 Employee or Retiree
74 Drew Snider RP 0 12 1 Employee or Retiree
64 Sergio Chong Sosa UA 0 14 1 Employee or Retiree
66 Mike Lukas B6 0 15 1 Employee or Retiree
72 Justin Will OH 0 26 1 Employee or Retiree
47 Candace Swimberghe AA 0 3 2 Employee or Retiree
51 James Booth UA 0 14 1 Employee or Retiree
50 PAUL MAHANNAH AA 0 3 1 Employee or Retiree
58 Joseph Prieto UA 0 14 1 Employee or Retiree
46 mark romerein UA 0 14 2 Employee or Retiree
53 John Alig RP 0 12 1 Dependant
55 Susan Epperson AA 0 3 3 Friend
56 Catherine Flood AA 0 3 1 Dependant
54 Josh Gilger AA 0 3 1 Dependant
62 Benjamin Korobkin AS 0 5 1 Dependant
52 Ilka Siegmund AA 0 3 2 Friend
57 Chris Agans UA 0 14 3 Friend

Start list for Steamboat Springs, CO 2020 Newcomer Race Run 2

Bib Place Racer Airline Run 1 Indiv Seed Team Seed Group Status
65 9 Patrick Barry AA 25.27 0 1 Employee or Retiree
70 11 Daniel Miller WN 26.61 0 2 Employee or Retiree
59 20 Tom Rossow AS 31.10 0 1 Employee or Retiree
41 0 Holly Prussey DL DNS 0 1 Employee or Retiree
48 1 Bernhard Tauffer G4 20.15 0 1 Employee or Retiree
43 5 Megan Starkey F9 23.06 0 1 Employee or Retiree
44 6 Derek Shattenberg CP 24.27 0 1 Employee or Retiree
63 17 andrew burton OO 28.86 0 1 Employee or Retiree
45 21 Peter Alig RP 46.96 0 1 Employee or Retiree
49 15 Martin Connor UA 27.44 0 1 Employee or Retiree
60 13 Dana Marchione B6 28.55 0 1 Employee or Retiree
71 19 Christopher Ellis OH 29.81 0 1 Employee or Retiree
40 10 Frank Lacorte AA 25.29 0 2 Employee or Retiree
69 22 fatima shafi DL 49.64 0 1 Employee or Retiree
42 12 Daniel Silosky G4 25.84 0 1 Employee or Retiree
61 14 Spencer Howard F9 26.92 0 1 Employee or Retiree
74 7 Drew Snider RP 24.07 0 1 Employee or Retiree
64 8 Sergio Chong Sosa UA 26.35 0 1 Employee or Retiree
66 2 Mike Lukas B6 22.10 0 1 Employee or Retiree
72 18 Justin Will OH 29.59 0 1 Employee or Retiree
47 0 Candace Swimberghe AA DNS 0 2 Employee or Retiree
51 3 James Booth UA 22.00 0 1 Employee or Retiree
50 4 PAUL MAHANNAH AA 22.48 0 1 Employee or Retiree
58 16 Joseph Prieto UA 29.82 0 1 Employee or Retiree
46 0 mark romerein UA DNS 0 2 Employee or Retiree
53 0 John Alig RP DNS 0 1 Dependant
55 0 Susan Epperson AA 33.63 0 3 Friend
56 0 Catherine Flood AA DNS 0 1 Dependant
54 0 Josh Gilger AA DNS 0 1 Dependant
62 0 Benjamin Korobkin AS 30.81 0 1 Dependant
52 0 Ilka Siegmund AA DNS 0 2 Friend
57 0 Chris Agans UA DNS 0 3 Friend

© North American Airlines Ski Federation